FUTMINNA POST UTME Past Questions 2022 & Answers PDF Download : Current School News [Must Read]

[ad_1]

ADS! Download JAMB CBT Software Now for FREE!

– Download FUTMINNA POST UTME Past Questions –

 Are you an aspiring FUTMINNA candidate? or are you currently searching the internet for FUTMINNA POST UTME Past Questions?

Search no more! FUTMINNA POST UTME past questions and answers are now available for download to all candidates that are about to write the screening examination.

About the Federal University of Technology Minna (FUTMINNA)

The Federal University of Technology Minna (FUTMINNA) is located in Minna, Nigeria. Furthermore, FUTMINNA specializes in technological education. However, The University is a designated Centre of Excellence in Biotechnology and Genetic Engineering. Additionally, it has a core competence in the development of vaccines and drugs.

Founded in 1983, the first Vice-Chancellor was Professor J.O. Ndagi served from 1983 to 1990. Moreover, the governing bodies are the Council and the Senate. To begin, the University took over the facilities of the former Government Teachers’ College Bosso.

Eventually, This site now serves as the Bosso Campus of the University. The main campus gidan kwano is located along the Minna – Kataeregi – Bida Road. Of course, the institution is listed in the Guide to Higher Education in Africa, Association of African Universities and the International Association of Universities, 1999.

About FUTMINNA Past Question

Specifically, the Federal University of Technology Minna Post UTME Past Questions and Answers are the questions that have been set over the years for admission of students into the university after their success in JAMB.

Similarly, It is a collection of questions from each year since the inception or start of the POST UTME in the Federal University of Technology Minna. However, we have been able to gather FUTMINNA post UTME past questions in order to help prospective students into FUTMINNA.

However, once you Purchase our POST UTME past questions we will follow you up with tips and essential updates in other to make sure you get admission into the Federal University of Technology Minna with ease.

Key Features of FUTMINNA Post UTME Past Questions

FUTMINNA Post UTME Past Questions and Answers are the questions that have been set over the years in order to enable students who are going to participate in the Post UTME examination to gain admission after successful completion of their exams.

It is a collection of questions from each year since the start of the Post UTME examinations and we have been able to gather FUTMINNA Post UTME past questions which will help prospective students gain admission into the University of Lagos.

Once you purchase our Post UTME past questions, we will follow you up with tips and essential guides pertaining to how you’ll get admission into the FUTMINNA with ease.

Added Features of FUTMINNA Post UTME Past Questions

– No of Pages: 31 or above
– From 2010 – 2019 – Past Questions and Answers
– For All Courses (Post UTME Subjects).

Why Do I Need FUTMINNA Post UTME Past Questions?

You may be wondering why you need FUTMINNA past questions to study. Here are a few reasons why you need to study past questions and answers before your examinations.

  • Having access to previous questions and answers will offer you an advantage over students who are yet to obtain the booklet.
  • Furthermore, you’ll get acquainted to the kind of examinations set.
  • Some of these questions are often repeated. Therefore it provides you with the appropriate indications for the answers.
  • Also, it helps you prepare by answering already set questions and scoring yourself.
  • Similarly, you will also be exposed to the scoring methods/marking scheme so you know how to score yourself.

Important Tips about Writing the Examination

  1. Do not spend too much time on any questions. Thus, answer first, those possible questions which you know well as quickly as you can.
  2. Also, always read a question carefully. Make sure that you understand exactly what is required before setting out to answer it
  3. Furthermore, listen to all the instructions given by the Supervisor of the examination. And do exactly what he tells you to do. Also, start when he tells you to start and stop when he tells you to stop,
  4. Also, plan how to answer questions as quickly and carefully as you can.
  5. Furthermore, mark (or shade) your answers clearly on the answer sheet. If you find out you have made a mistake, erase your first mark completely then make a new mark.
  6. Additionally, remember to fill in the details required on your answer sheet. And these are the examination, year, your name, your index number, and the subject If you do not write your name or your index number you will not receive any credit for the work done.
  7. Also, if you have more answer spaces than you need, just leave the extra spaces blank.
  8. Additionally, when you have finished one page, go on straight to the next page without wasting time or waiting to be told.
  9. Also, keep calm on the examination day. Your chance of doing well is high if you keep calm than if you are worried and restless.

Sample Screening Past Questions and Answers

FUTMINNA Post UTME Past Questions for Use of English

In the questions below, choose the word(s) or phrase which best fills the gap(s).

1. Jubril found that thieves had entered his house in his absence. He went to the police to report the… (A) break out(B) break up (C) break-in (D) break into

Ans: C

2. After the accused was found guilty by the court, his counsel… before the sentence was passed (A) begged for mercy (B) made a plea for mitigation (C) made an ovation (D) made a plea for litigation

Ans: B

3. The officer was compelled to… the suspect’s car. (A)seize (B) cease (C) size (D) sease

Ans: A

4. If you are going to the market, may I… please? (A) follow you (B)come with you (C) come by you (D) come as your second

Ans: B

5. Thank you for the party, we really… (A) enjoyed ourselves (B)enjoyed (C) enjoyed very much (D) enjoyed too much.

Ans: B

FUTMINNA Post UTME Past Questions for Physics

1. Starting from rest a car of mass 1000kg accelerates steadily to 20m/s in 10 sec, what is the average power developed? (A) 0.2kw (B) 4.0kw (C) 10kw (D) 15kw (E)20kw

Ans: E

2. A gun of mass 0.1kg has a bullet of mass 0.1kg , the bullet leaves the piston when fired at a velocity of 200m/s , find the final velocity (A) 20m/s (B) 23m/s (C) 30m/s (D) 45m/s (E) 15m/s

Ans: A

3. Which of the following pairs has one vector and one scalar quantity? (A) displacement, acceleration (B) potential energy, work (C) speed, power (D)kinetic energy, force (E) velocity, momentum

Ans: D

  1. If p is the momentum of an object, then the expression P2/m has the same units as(A) acceleration (B) Energy (C) force (D) impulse(E) power

Ans: B

5. A ship floating in the clear water of density 1000kg moves to sea-water of density 1050kg where it floats, the upthrust on the ship then (A)stays constant (B) decreases (C) increases (D) increases by 0.05 times (E) decreases by 0.05 times

Ans: A

How to Get FUTMINNA Post UTME Past Questions

The price is Two thousand naira only ₦2,000

In order to get the material delivered to your mail box, you are entitled to make a bank deposit of 2000 naira to United Bank for Africa (UBA) @ TMLT PRO SERVICES with Account Number 1022564031.

The Payment Procedure for the FUTMINNA Post UTME Past Questions

  1. Payment to the following bank account sent to your SMS or Whatsapp Number, either by bank deposits slip or online transfer
  2. After payment, the candidate is expected to:

Send FULL NAME ON TELLER or BANK ACCOUNT which the payment was made from + AMOUNT PAID + PAST QUESTION IN DEMAND +FACULTY or COURSE, as mail to or SMS to +2348082284439.

EXAMPLE:

  1. Name on Teller or Bank Account You Transferred From.- Frank Andrews
  2. School e.g: FUTMINNA
  3. Faculty or Course E.g: AGRICULTURE
  4. Email Address or Whatsapp Number

Certainly, the PDF Past Question and Answers will be sent to your email on confirming payment. Successes as you get into the exam hall and come out smiling with excellence. Still, for any questions or Inquiries, contact us at [email protected]

OTHER PAST QUESTIONS:

Stay updated with FUTMINNA Post UTME Result and also how to Check FUTMINNA Admission List. We will keep you fully updated with UNN Admission News.

DISCLAIMER! The Content on this page is solely written to meet the needs and to guide aspirants of FUTMINNA.
This article was written on good intentions and does not mean to cause any disturbances. If you feel any infringement of content or copyright, please kindly contact us privately.

What’s your say on this? You can drop your comments, suggestions, questions, and inquiries in the comment section of this article. We will be grateful as we hope to hear from you and will endeavor to reply to you as soon as possible.

CSN Team.

Join Over 5 Million Subscribers Today!


=> FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM | FACEBOOK & TWITTER FOR LATEST UPDATE

//platform.twitter.com/widgets.js
!function(f,b,e,v,n,t,s)
{if(f.fbq)return;n=f.fbq=function(){n.callMethod?
n.callMethod.apply(n,arguments):n.queue.push(arguments)};
if(!f._fbq)f._fbq=n;n.push=n;n.loaded=!0;n.version=’2.0′;
n.queue=[];t=b.createElement(e);t.async=!0;
t.src=v;s=b.getElementsByTagName(e)[0];
s.parentNode.insertBefore(t,s)}(window, document,’script’,
‘https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js’);
fbq(‘init’, ‘234583462050818’);
fbq(‘track’, ‘PageView’);
(function(d, s, id) { var js, fjs = d.getElementsByTagName(s)[0]; if (d.getElementById(id)) return; js = d.createElement(s); js.id = id; js.src=”https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js#xfbml=1&appId=249643311490&version=v2.3″; fjs.parentNode.insertBefore(js, fjs); }(document, ‘script’, ‘facebook-jssdk’));https://platform.instagram.com/en_US/embeds.js

[ad_2]