2022/2023 NECO GCE Timetable

Free Gift
Click Here
To Win iPhone
Here’s the Verified and complete NECO GCE TIMETABLE for 2022/2023 Session.
The latest NECO GCE timetable (external) for SSCE 2022 examination has been released by the council. NECO examination for SSCE external.

NECO GCE timetable for 2022

Candidates who this timetable is meant for are those who have completed NECO GCE registration for Senior School Certificate Examination (external) i.e. private candidates.

NECO GCE Timetable

NECO GCE 2022(Nov/Dec) SSCE External Examination

Time-Table (8th November – 8th December, 2022
===========================================
==================================
Monday 8th Nov.

French Paper IV (Aural Comprehension & Oral Expression)
Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council

Arabic Paper IV (Oral)
==================================
Tuesday 9th Nov.
Agricultural Science Paper I
(Alternative to Practical)2.00 pm – 3.30 pm
==================================
Wednesday 10th Nov.

Store keeping Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 4.40 pm

Marketing Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 4.40 pm

Salesmanship Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 4.40 pm
==================================
Thursday 11th Nov.

Technical Drawing Paper I
Practical2.00 pm – 5.00 pm

Physical Education Paper I
(Theory of Practice)2.00 pm – 4.00 pm
==================================
Friday 12th Nov.
Biology Paper I
(Alternative to Practical)3.30 pm – 5.30 pm
==================================
Saturday 13th Nov.

Further Mathematics Paper III
(Objective)10.00 am – 12.00 noon

Further Mathematics Paper II
(Essay)12.10 pm – 2.40 pm

Stenography Paper IV Practical
(Word Processing)10.00 am – 12.00 noon

Stenography Paper I
Practical12.00 noon – 1.17 pm

Health Education Paper I
(Test of Practical)3.00 pm – 4.30pm
==================================
Monday 15th Nov.
Physics Paper I
(Alternative to Practical)2.00 pm – 4.45 pm
==================================
Tuesday 16th Nov.
Government Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 4.40 pm
==================================
Wednesday 17th Nov.
Chemistry Paper I
(Alternative to Practical)2.00 pm – 4.00 pm
==================================
Thursday 18th Nov.
Arabic Paper III
(Objective)2.00 pm – 3.30 pm

Arabic Paper II
(Essay & Literature)3.30 pm – 5.30 pm
==================================
Friday 19th Nov.
Biology Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)3.00 pm – 5.30 pm
==================================
Saturday 20th Nov.
General mathematics Paper III
(Objective)1.00 pm – 2.45 am

General Mathematics Paper II
(Essay)3.00 pm – 5.30 pm
==================================
Monday 22nd Nov.
Technical Drawing Paper III & IV
(Objective & Drawing)2.00 pm – 4.30 pm

Physical Education Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 4.00 pm
==================================
Tuesday 23rd Nov.
Commerce Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 4.40 pm

Chemistry Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
==================================
Wednesday 24th Nov.

Agricultural Science Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 4.30 pm
==================================
Thursday 25th Nov.

Physics Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 5.00 pm

History Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
==================================
Friday 26th Nov.
Geography Paper II (Essay)3.30 pm – 5.30 pm
==================================
Saturday 27th Nov.
English Language Paper II & III
(Essay & Objective)12.00 pm – 2.45 pm

English Language Paper IV
(Test of Orals)3.00 pm – 3.45 pm
==================================
Monday 29th Nov.
Literature in English Paper III
(Objective)2.00 pm – 3.00 pm

Literature in English Paper IV
(Prose)3.00 pm – 4.15 pm
==================================
Tuesday 30th Nov.
Economics Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
==================================
Wednesday 1st Dec.
Christian Religious Studies Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 4.30 pm

Islamic Studies Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 4.30 pm
==================================
Thursday 2nd Dec.
French Paper I
(Written Comprehension)2.00 pm – 3.00 pm
French Paper II
(Written Expression)3.00 pm – 4.45 pm
==================================
Friday 3rd Dec.
Literature in English Paper II
(Drama & Poetry)3.30 pm – 5.10 pm
==================================
Saturday 4th Dec.
Financial Accounting Paper III
(Objective)10.00 am – 11.20 am

Financial Accounting Paper II
(Theory & Practice)11.20 am – 1.50 pm

Health Education Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)3.30 pm – 5.30 pm
==================================
Monday 6th Dec.
Civic Education Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 4.40 pm
==================================
Tuesday 7th Dec.
Hausa Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
Igbo Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
Yoruba Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
==================================
Wednesday 8th Dec.

Geography Paper III & I
(Objective & Practical)2.00 pm – 4.30 pm
Stenography Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 4.00 pm
==================================
WE WISH YOU THE BEST
==================================

Contact: 08148838401 for your NECO GCE Runs.

Finally, you should ensure that you check the NECO GCE timetable correctly so as to avoid missing any paper. I wish you all the best.

NECO EXPO Literature In English (OBJ And Prose) 2022/2023 Answers Exam Runs

DATE SUBJECT AND PAPER TITLE TIME

Monday 1st Feb.

French Paper IV (Aural Comprehension & Oral Expression)

Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council

Arabic Paper IV (Oral)

Tuesday 2nd Feb.

Technical Drawing Paper I Practical

2.00pm – 5.00pm

Physical Education Paper I (Theory of Practice)

2.00pm – 4.00pm

Wednesday 3rd Feb.

Chemistry Paper I (Alternative to Practical)

2.00pm – 4.00pm

Click Here to Subscribe For Your NECO GCE EXPO RUNS Questions And Answers – 08148838401

Thursday 4th Feb.

Economics Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 5.00pm

Friday 5th Feb.

Agricultural Science Paper I (Alternative to Practical)

3.30pm – 5.00pm

Saturday 6th Feb.

Further Mathematics Paper III (Objective)

10.00am – 12.00noon

Further Mathematics Paper II (Essay)

12.10pm – 2.40pm

Stenography Paper IV Practical (Word Processing)

10.00am – 12.00noon

Stenography Paper I Practical

12.00noon – 1.17pm

Health Education Paper I (Test of Practical)

3.30pm – 5.00pm

Monday 8th Feb.

Chemistry Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 5.00pm

Commerce Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Tuesday 9th Feb.

Government Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Wednesday 10th Feb.

Biology Paper I (Alternative to Practical)

2.00pm – 4.00pm

Thursday 11th Feb.

Store keeping Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Marketing Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Salesmanship Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Click Here to Subscribe For Your NECO GCE EXPO RUNS Questions And Answers – 08148838401

Friday 12th Feb.

Biology Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

3.00pm – 5.30pm

Saturday 13th Feb.

English Language Paper II & III (Essay & Objective)

10.00am – 12.45pm

English Language Paper IV (Test of Orals)

1.00pm – 1.45pm

Monday 15th Feb.

Physics Paper I (Alternative to Practical)

2.00pm – 4.45pm

History Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 5.00pm

Tuesday 16th Feb.

Technical Drawing Paper III & IV (Objective & Drawing)

2.00pm – 4.30pm

Physical Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 4.00pm

Wednesday 17th Feb.

Agricultural Science Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 4.30pm

Thursday 18th Feb.

Physics Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 5.00pm

Friday 19th Feb.

Literature in English Paper II (Drama & Poetry)

3.30pm – 5.10pm

Saturday 20th Feb.

Financial Accounting Paper III & II (Objective, Theory & Practice)

10.00am – 1.50pm

Health Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

3.00pm – 5.00pm

Monday 22nd Feb.

Geography Paper III & I (Objective & Practical)

2.00pm – 4.30pm

Stenography Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 4.00pm

Tuesday 23rd Feb.

Christian Religious Studies Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 4.30pm

Islamic Studies Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 4.30pm

Wednesday 24th Feb.

Hausa Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 5.00pm

Igbo Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 5.00pm

Yoruba Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 5.00pm

Thursday 25th Feb.

Literature in English Paper III & IV (Objective & Prose)

2.00pm – 4.15pm

Friday 26th Feb.

Geography Paper II (Essay)

3.30pm – 5.30pm

Click Here to Subscribe For Your NECO GCE EXPO RUNS Questions And Answers – 08148838401

Saturday 27th Feb.

General Mathematics Paper III (Objective)

1.00pm – 2.45pm

General Mathematics Paper II (Essay)

3.00pm – 5.30pm

Monday 1st Mar.

Civic Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Tuesday 2nd Mar.

Arabic Paper III (Objective)

2.00pm – 3.30pm

Arabic Paper II (Essay & Literature)

3.30pm – 5.30pm

Wednesday 3rd Mar.

French Paper I (Written Comprehension)

2.00pm – 3.00pm

French Paper II (Written Expression)

3.00pm – 4.45pm

NOTE:

Candidates should confirm the specific Venues for Oral French, Arabic and Stenography I & IV from NECO State Office where they are sitting for the examination.
Candidates should come along with their Computer/Laptops for Stenography Paper I &IV to the specified venue.
The Nigerian languages, i.e. Hausa. Igbo and Yoruba include the Literature aspect.
BLIND CANDIDATES are to sit for the examination in their respective NECO State Offices and make use of the supplied Braille Sheets
The ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES are to be given 30 minutes extra time across all papers.
Use of Scientific Calculator is allowed.
PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR IS NOT ALLOWED.

For Technical Drawing I and IV, candidates should come with their drawing instruments and materials.