NECO 2019 Timetable

Here is the official 2019 NECO timetable for June/July examination and anyone can check it online.

NECO 2019 Timetable – June/July Exam

The National Examination Council, NECO SSCE (Internal) 2019 Examination Timetable is also available in PDF format and can be viewed on their official portal but we have made it easier to view here.

Eduwapaz wishes to inform you that the NECO Timetable (2019) for candidates who are preparing for the NECO June/July Senior School Certificate Examination (Internal) has been released.

Also in this post are the 2019 NECO June/July exam starting date and paper code for each subject.

You can check Subscribe For NECO 2019 Midnight Answers here if that is what you are looking for.

NECO 2019 TIMETABLE FOR JUNE/JULY EXAM DETAILS

The NECO SSCE internal has about seventy-six subjects. Following the information on the NECO 2019 Timetable, the examination will start on 20th MAY and ends on 12TH JULY, 2019.

    1. Compulsory Cross-Cutting Subjects
    2. Science and Mathematics
    3. Technology
    4. Humanities
    5. Business Studies and
    6. Trade/Entrepreneurship.

The minimum number of subjects a candidate can sit for is eight while the maximum is nine. All Senior Secondary schools in the Federation present Candidates for The National Examination Council SSCE Internal.

RECOMMENDED: NECO 2019 EXPO Questions And Answers Expo Runs [June/July SSCE]

CHECK THE FULL NECO 2019 JUNE/JULY TIME TABLE BELOW

Below is the NECO SSCE timetable 2019. You can also download NECO Timetable in PDF format to your device.

Monday 20th May to Friday 24th May (Actual date and time for these papers will be fixed by the Council.)

For Sure NECO RUNS: NECO 2019 Questions And Answers Expo Runs, Text Message Or WhatsApp 08148838401 🕹️

Paper I: Practical – Physical Education
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics
Paper I: Practical – Woodwork
Paper I: Practical – Home Management
Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper I: Auto Electrical Work
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking
Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper I: Practical – Upholstery
Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Garment Making
Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry

Monday 27th May

Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies → 10:00am – 1:00pm
Tuesday 28th May

Paper I: Practical – Data Processing → 10:00am – 1:00pm
Thursday 30th May

Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) → 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) → 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) → 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) → 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) → 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Mining → 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Fisheries → 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry → 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Stenography → 10:00am – 11:17am
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) → 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity → 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Friday 31st May

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration → 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work → 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work → 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking → 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery → 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery → 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography → 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry → 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries → 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) → 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) → 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) → 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) → 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) → 10:00am – 12:00noon

Monday 3rd to Friday 7th June

SALLAH BREAK
Monday 10th June

Paper I: Practical – Physics → 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper I: Written Comprehension – French → 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Paper II: Written Expression – French → 3:00pm – 4:45pm

Tuesday 11th June

Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science → 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing → 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Thursday 13th June

Paper I: Practical – Chemistry → 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government → 2:00pm – 4:40pm

For Sure NECO RUNS: NECO 2019 Questions And Answers Expo Runs, Text Message Or WhatsApp 08148838401 🕹️

Friday 14th June

Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography → 10:00am – 12:30pm

Monday 17th June

Paper I: Practical – Biology → 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction → 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History → 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Tuesday 18th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education → 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic → 2:00pm – 5:30pm

Wednesday 19th June

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language → 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language → 1:00pm – 1:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork → 3:00pm – 5:00pm

Thursday 20th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics → 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing → 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Friday 21st June

Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography → 10:00am – 12:00noon

Monday 24th June

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics → 10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics → 12:00noon – 2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education → 3:30pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction → 3:30pm – 5:30pm

Tuesday 25th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce → 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity → 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science → 2:00pm – 4:30pm

For Sure NECO RUNS: NECO 2019 Questions And Answers Expo Runs, Text Message Or WhatsApp 08148838401 🕹️

Wednesday 26th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology → 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics → 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting → 2:00pm – 3:20pm
Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting → 3:20pm – 5:50pm

Thursday 27th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics → 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance → 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics → 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Friday 28th June

Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English → 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork → 10:00am – 12 noon

Monday 1st July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry → 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Electronics → 2:30pm – 5:30pm

Tuesday 2nd July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa → 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo → 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba → 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo → 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik → 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio → 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English – 2:30pm – 4:55pm

For Sure NECO RUNS: NECO 2019 Questions And Answers Expo Runs, Text Message Or WhatsApp 08148838401 🕹️

Wednesday 3rd July

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics → 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics → 12:15pm – 2:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management → 3:00pm – 5:30pm

Thursday 4th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies → 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies → 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education → 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education → 3:35pm – 5:35pm

Friday 5th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition → 10:00am – 12:30pm

Monday 8th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting → 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work → 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work → 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice → 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting → 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism → 10:00am – 1:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping → 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping → 10:00am – 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship → 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice → 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles → 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising → 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work → 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology → 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning → 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing → 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs → 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing → 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making → 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making → 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making → 12:30pm – 2:15pm

Tuesday 9th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies → 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice – 2:30pm – 5:30pm

Wednesday 10th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music → 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art → 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Metal Work → 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Thursday 11th July

Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art → 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art → 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work → 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Friday 12th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management → 10:00am – 12:40pm.

For Sure NECO RUNS: NECO 2019 Questions And Answers Expo Runs, Text Message Or WhatsApp 08148838401 🕹️

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*