WAEC 2020 Timetable

Jamb Expo Runs Portal Jamb 2020 Runs

OFFICIAL: WAEC 2020 Timetable | CHECK OUT

Correct WAEC Examination Timetable 2020 / 2021 – Eduwapaz Examwapaz

NOTE: They will be Social Distancing At Your Schools & Centers during this exam, So The Earlier You Subscribe, The Better For You.

CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE FOR YOUR WAEC ACCURATE AND LEGIT RUNS

Monday, 17th August 2020

Mathematics 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 12pm
Mathematics Answers on Expotab.com
Mathematics 1 (Objective) 3pm – 4:30pm

Tuesday, 18th August 2020

Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alternative A)(1st set) – 9:30am – 11:30pm
Chemistry 3 (practical)(Alternative A) (2nd set) – 12:00pm – 2:00pm

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 1:00 p.m. – 1:45 p.m.

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 12.00pm – 1.00pm

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2.00pm – 3.00pm

Music 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Music 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:20p.m
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 4:20p.m – 5:10p.m

Wednesday, 19th August 2020

Economic 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Economic 1 (Objective) 11:30amm – 12:30pm

Agriculture Science 2 (Essay) 2pm – 4:10pm
Agriculture Science 1 (Objective) 4:10pm – 5pm

For Easy & Fast Contact??

+2348148838401 || WhatsApp Or (Click Here To Text Us Message SMS 0803 458 1209)

Thursday, 20th August 2020

Physics 3(Practical) (Alternative A)(1st set) – 9:30 – 12:15pm
Physics 3(Practical) (Alternative A)(2nd set) – 12:45pm – 3:30pm

Building Construction 3 (Building, drawing & Essay) – 12:45 p.m. – 3:15 p.m

History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Friday, 21st August 2020

Literature in English 2 (Prose) – 9:30am – 10:45am
Literature in English 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45am

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Literature in English 3 (Drama and Poetry) – 3:00pm am – 5:30pm

Saturday 22nd August 2020

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Home management 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 10:30am
Home management 2 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:30am

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30am (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 9:30am – 12:30pm
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Virtual Art 2(Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Virtual Art 2(objective) – 4:00pm – 4:50pm

Tuesday, 24th August 2020

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 3.00pm – 4:45pm

Tuesday, 25th August 2020

Biology 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:10am
Biology 1 (Objective) 11:10am – 12pm

Commerce 2 (Essay) 2pm – 4pm
Commerce 1 (Objective) 4pm – 4:50pm

Wednesday, 26th August 2020

English Language 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
English language 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

English language 3 (Test of orals) – 3:00pm – 3:45pm

Thursday, 27th August 2020

Geography 2 (Essay) – 9:30am –11:30am
Geography 1 (objective) – 11:30am –12:30pm
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00pm – 3:50pm

Friday, 28th August 2020

Physics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am –11:00am
Physics 1 (objective) – 11:00am –12:15pm

Business Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Business Management 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 2:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m

Saturday, 29th August 2020

Music 3A (Aural) – 4:00 P.m. – 4:45 p.m.

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

Monday, 31st August 2020

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, 1st September 2020

Further Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Further Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 5:00pm

Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)
Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)

Wednesday, 2nd September 2020

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am– 12:30pm

Chemistry 2 (Essay) 2pm – 4pm
Chemistry 1 (Objective) 4pm – 5pm

Thursday, 3rd September 2020

Government 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30p.m.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) – 10:30a.m. – 11:30a.m.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Friday, 4th September 2020

Food And Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:45 am
Food And Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45am– 11:45am

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Health Education 2 2:30pm – 4:00pm
Health Education 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:00pm
Health Science 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Saturday, 5th September 2020

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 9:30 am – 12:15 am

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 12:00pm
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00pm – 1:30pm

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 1:00pm – 2:45pm
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm

Monday, 7th September 2020

Civic Education 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Civic Education 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) – 2pm – 3pm
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Tuesday, 8th September 2020

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Wednesday, 9th September 2020

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 10th September 2020

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:20a.m.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Tourism 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:20am
Tourism 1 (Objective) – 11:20am – 12:30pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Marketing 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Marketing 1 (Objective) 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Mining 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.
Mining 1 (Objective)** – 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Friday, 11th September 2020

Data Processing 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Data Processing 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:30 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1(Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Saturday, 12th September 2020

Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Office Practice (Essay) 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Office Practice 1(Objective) – 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply